"Erestor/Dinendal"

Full Name: Jonathan Harding

Nickname: John

Birthdate: February 5, 1978

Birthplace: Timaru, New Zealand

Currently lives: Wellington, New Zealand

Height: 6'4

Hair Color: Dark brown

Eye Color: Hazel

Marital Status:

Other Facts: Jonathan is in the credits as Production PA/Runner. He is not the Jonathan Harding listed in the Weta Workshop section.
He also played an elf archer at Helm's Deep.
He had a band that played at the Wrap party for FOTR.
We may get to see Jonathan as Dinendal in ROTK.





Jonathan's Official Sites thanks to these sites for the info! :-)