Click the names to see a picture (where avaliable). **COMING SOON**



NEW LINE CINEMA NEW LINE CINEMA PRESENTS
A WINGNUT FILMS PRODUCTION
THE LORD OF THE RINGS
THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING

Directed by
PETER JACKSON

Screenplay by
FRAN WALSH
PHILIPPA BOYENS
PETER JACKSON

Based on the book by J. R. R. TOLKIEN

Producers
BARRIE M. OSBORNE
PETER JACKSON
FRAN WALSH
TIM SANDERS

Executive Producers
MARK ORDESKY
BOB WEINSTEIN
HARVEY WEINSTEIN
ROBERT SHAYE
MICHAEL LYNNE

Director of Photography
ANDREW LESNIE, A.C.S.

Production Designer
GRANT MAJOR

Film Editor
JOHN GILBERT

Co-Producers
RICK PORRAS
JAMIE SELKIRK

ELIJAH WOOD
IAN McKELLEN
LIV TYLER
VIGGO MORTENSEN
SEAN ASTIN
CATE BLANCHETT
JOHN RHYS-DAVIES
BILLY BOYD
DOMINIC MONAGHAN
ORLANDO BLOOM
CHRISTOPHER LEE
HUGO WEAVING
featuring SEAN BEAN
and IAN HOLM
with ANDY SERKIS as GOLLUM

MARTON CSOKAS
CRAIG PARKER
LAWRENCE MAKOARE

U.K. Casting by
JOHN HUBBARD and AMY MacLEAN

U.S. Casting by
VICTORIA BURROWS

New Zealand Casting by
LIZ MULLANE

Australian Casting by
ANN ROBINSON

Costume Designers
NGILA DICKSON
RICHARD TAYLOR

Music Composed, Orchestrated & Conducted by
HOWARD SHORE

Associate Producer
ELLEN M. SOMERS

Special Make-Up, Creatures, Armour & Miniatures
RICHARD TAYLOR

Visual Effects Supervisor
JIM RYGIEL

Featuring the Songs
"May It Be" and "Aníron"
composed & performed by
ENYA

Unit Production Managers
NIKOLAS KORDA
ZANE WEINER

First Assistant Director
CAROLYNNE CUNNINGHAM

Key Second Assistant Director
GUY CAMPBELL

Executive In Charge Of Production
CARLA FRY

Executive In Charge Of Post Production
JODY LEVIN

Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
LAUREN RITCHIE

Conceptual Designers
ALAN LEE
JOHN HOWE

Supervising Sound Editor / Co-Designer
ETHAN VAN DER RYN

Supervising Sound Editor
MICHAEL HOPKINS

Sound Designer
DAVID FARMER

Voice Of The Ring
ALAN HOWARD

Cast In Alphabetical Order
Everard Proudfoot NOEL APPLEBY
Sam SEAN ASTIN
Sauron SALA BAKER
Boromir SEAN BEAN
Galadriel CATE BLANCHETT
Legolas ORLANDO BLOOM
Pippin BILLY BOYD
Celeborn MARTON CSOKAS
Mrs. Proudfoot MEGAN EDWARDS
Gondorian Archivist MICHAEL ELSWORTH
Gil-Galad MARK FERGUSON
Bilbo IAN HOLM
Gandalf IAN MCKELLEN
Saruman CHRISTOPHER LEE
Lurtz LAWRENCE MAKOARE
Witch-King BRENT MCINTYRE
Elendil PETER MCKENZIE
Rosie Cotton SARAH MCLEOD
Merry DOMINIC MONAGHAN
Aragorn VIGGO MORTENSEN
Bounder IAN MUNE
Haldir CRAIG PARKER
Farmer Maggot CAMERON RHODES
Gimli JOHN RHYS-DAVIES
Gate Keeper MARTYN SANDERSON
Gollum ANDY SERKIS
Isildur HARRY SINCLAIR
Arwen LIV TYLER
Barliman Butterbur DAVID WEATHERLEY
Elrond HUGO WEAVING
Frodo ELIJAH WOOD

Hero Orcs, Goblins, Uruks & Ringwraiths
VICTORIA BEYNON-COLE
LEE HARTLEY
SAM LA HOOD
CHRIS STREETER
JONATHAN JORDAN
SEMI KURESA
CLINTON ULYATT
PAUL BRYSON
LANCE FABIAN KEMP
JONO MANKS
BEN PRICE
PHILIP GRIEVE

Cute Hobbit Children
BILLY & KATIE JACKSON

Doubles & Stand-Ins
KIRAN SHAH
PRAPHAPHORN (FON) CHANSANTOR
BHOJA KANNADA (BK)
MURUGAN PALANI
INDRAVADAN J. PUROHIT
MARTIN LENISTON GRAY
ZO HARTLEY
PAUL RANDALL
ROLAND TUCK
SEAN ALLAN
JONATHAN SMITH
STEFAN HILL
JASON HOOD
DALLAS POLL
SEAN CONNELL
FRANK GOLDINGHAM
JARL BENZON
ABIGAIL TURNER
PHILIPPA BLUETT
POLLY BAIGENT
PENNY DEAN

Riding Doubles
BASIL CLAPHAM
JANE ABBOTT
JASON HILL
CRAIG JACKSON

NZ Cast Coordinators
CYNTHIA MORAHAN
SIAN CLEMENT

Extras Casting Coordinators
MIRANDA RIVERS
TINA CLEARY

Casting Office Manager
AMANDA DUNCAN

Casting Assistant
NICOLA BENTON

Extras Wranglers
CHRISTINA HAZARD
JOSIE LECKIE
KARL KITE-RANGI (PAYNE)
NINA NAWALOWALO
MATT SPICER

Translators
NUTJAPORN (BOW) SWASDIPROM
PON SWAMY GOUNDER

Choreographer
SHONA MCCULLAGH

Assistant Choreographer
MIRIAM CUPERMAN

Cultural Fighting Styles
TONY WOOLF

Supervising Dialect Coach
ANDREW JACK

Dialect Coach
RÓISÍN CARTY

Tolkien Language Translation
DAVID SALO

Stunt Coordinator
GEORGE MARSHALL RUGE

Swordmaster
BOB ANDERSON

Assistant Stunt Coordinator
DANIEL W. BARRINGER

Assistant Sword Master
KIRK MAXWELL

Stunt Rigger
PAUL SHAPCOTT

Horse Stunt Coordinator
CASEY O’NEILL

Coordinator
ALICE CAPPER-STARR

Stunt Performers
SALA BAKER
JEFF BARBER
TREVOR BAU
BRETT BEATTIE
JUSTIN B. CARTER
RODNEY (RJ) COOK
AUGIE DAVIS
MANA HIRA DAVIS
BRANKO DORDEVICH
STEVE DRAGE
MORGAN EVANS
WINHAM (MOO) HAMMOND
SHELLEY HODDER
LANI JACKSON
ARE MANEA KARATI
GREGORY PAUL LANE
LANCE LOUEZ
TIM MCLACHLAN
GREG (DANGER) MORRISON
DAVID J. MUZZERALL
STEVE REINSFIELD
BARRIE RICE
VINCENT ROXBURGH
JEREMY SCIASCIA
ALLAN SMITH
ANDREW B. STEHLIN
MARCUS THORNE
JACOB TOMURI
MARCELLO VULJAN
TIM WONG
ROBERT YOUNG

Set Decorator
DAN HENNAH

Art Directors
(PETER) JOE BLEAKLEY
ROB OTTERSIDE
PHIL IVEY
MARK ROBINS

Assistant Art Directors
JULES COOK
ROSS McGARVA
JACQUI ALLEN

Production Managers Second Units
CAROL KIM
BRIDGET BOURKE

First Assistant Directors Second Units
SIMON WARNOCK
DAVID NORRIS
LIZ TAN
RICHARD BARKER

Second Assistant Director
MARC ASHTON

Second Second Assistant Directors
JOANNE PEARCE
SKOT THOMAS

Key Second Assistant Director Second Unit
LOUISE HARNESS

Second Assistant Director Second Unit
EMMA CROSS

Third Assistant Directors
ERIC HOUGHTON
CHRIS HUSSON
RICHARD MATTHEWS
SET PA’s STAR OLSON
KATIE HUTCHINSON
ROBERT HALCROW

Production Coordinators
ELAINE BURT
NICCOLA SANDERSON BELCHER
AUBREY TREDGET

Assistant Production Coordinators
EMILY LASCELLES
JEANNE STUART
FRAN DAVEY
BRENT ROBB

Assistant To Peter Jackson
JAN BLENKIN

Assistant To Barrie M. Osborne
JANINE ABERY

Producer’s Assistant
TANYA BUCHANAN

Travel & Accommodation Coordinators
MATTHEW DRAVITZKI
NICOLA BIRCHFIELD
LIZ TAEGE

IT Support
DUNCAN NIMMO
HELENE TAKACS

PA’s / Runners
NATALIE CRANE
LAUREN ANDERSON
DAVID WILLIAMS
NIGEL NALLY
JONATHAN HARDING
ANGELA WALLER
CINDY KAHU
PHIL ‘THE HAND’ SHAW

Wingnut Films Production Assistant
CAROLINE MCKAY

Wingnut Films Runner
CARTER NIXON

Wingnut Films Accountant
LINDA KLEIN-NIXON

Script Supervisors
VICTORIA SULLIVAN
OKSANA SOKOL
DIANNE MOFFATT
PAT ROBINS

Supervising Unit Location Manager
RICHARD SHARKEY

Supervising Location Manager
ROBIN MURPHY

Location Managers
JARED CONNON
HARRY WHITEHURST
PETER TONKS

Location Scout
DAVID COMER

Location Coordinator
ALICIA WILLIAMS

Unit Coordinator
JESSICA HOGAN

Location Administration
MATTHEW COOPER

Advance Location Coordinators
JENNY MORGAN
MELANIE TURNER
JILL SOPER

Financial Controller
ELENA AZUOLA

Accountants
RICK BAER
EMMA BENDELL
AVERIL MAWHINNEY

Accounts Assistants
DIANNE SUGDEN
ANNE-MARIE DAVENPORT
DOMINIQUE FROMONT
FA SULUVAVE
PHILIPPA RACE

Payroll
ANDY CALDER
LINUS MURPHY
ANDREW COCHRANE
SEBASTIAN MARR

New Line Controller
PAUL PROKOP

Business & Legal Affairs Executive
SUZANNE ROSENCRANS

Financial Consultant
ANDREW MATTHEWS

Production Attorney
SCOTT KANYUCK

Contract Administrator
SONYA THOMPSEN HALSEY

Contract Administrator
H. MATTHEW ISRAEL

New Line Coordinator
EMILY GLATTER

Merchandising Coordinator
ALYSON MCRAE

Publicist
CLAIRE RASKIND COOPER

Assistant Publicist
MELISSA BOOTH
Stills Photographer
PIERRE VINET

Landscape Stills Photographer
CRAIG POTTON

Directors Second Units
JOHN MAHAFFIE
GEOFF MURPHY

Directors Additional Second Units
IAN MUNE
GUY NORRIS

Directors Of Photography Second Units
ALLEN GUILFORD
JOHN CAVILL
SIMON RABY
RICHARD BLUCK
NIGEL BLUCK
ALUN BOLLINGER

Aerial Unit Director Of Photography
PHIL PASTUHOV

Operators
PETER MCCAFFREY
CAMERON MCLEAN
GERRY VASBENTER
JOHN DAY

Focus Pullers
COLIN DEANE
ULRIC RAYMOND
DEAN MCCARROLL
PAUL SAMUELS
ADAM CLARKE
JAC FITZGERALD
IAN MCCARROLL

Clapper / Loaders
ANDREW MCGEORGE
SEAN KELLY
CALLAN GREEN
KYLIE PLUNKETT
Trainees
PHILIP SMITH
STEPHANIE KUTTNER

Spacecam Technician
GERALD GANGER

Wescam Technician
DOUG MONTE

Camera Pilots
ALFIE SPEIGHT
BILL REID
TONY MONK

Video Assist Operators
CRAIG MADOC
SIMON CURRIE
ANTHONY SUMICH

Video Assistants
LUCY BOWEY
RICHARD SHAW
MICHAELA MAGUIRE

Sound Recordists
HAMMOND PEEK
KEN SAVILLE
MALCOLM CROMIE

Boom Operators
CORRIN ELLINGFORD
MATT CUIRC
LUKE GOODWIN

Cable
EOIN COX

Wardrobe Manager
JANIS MACEWAN

Wardrobe Coordinator
ELIZABETH (LIZ) MCGREGOR

Wardrobe Supervisor
CAROLYN M. FENTON

Extras Coordinator
BOB BUCK

Jeweller
JASMINE WATSON

Wardrobe Manufacturing
HAYLEY MAY
PHILIPPA LINGARD
LIBBY DEMPSTER
KERRY ROBINSON
SILVANA SACCO
JACKIE SPEEDY
PAULINE LAWS
MIRINDA PENNY
SAMANTHA BROWN
SUE FRANKLIN

Wardrobe On-Set
EMMA HARRE
SIAN EVANS
CHANTELLE BOWKETT
PAULA GOODALL
FRANCESCA KING
SIMONE KNIGHT
AMANDA NEALE
KIRSTEN SACH
ANDREA PLESTED
PAULA MACEWAN
JANE WILSON
CATHERINE ANDERTON
CATHY POPE

Make Up & Hair Design
PETER OWEN
PETER KING

Key Makeup & Hair
JOSE L. PEREZ

Makeup & Hair
JEREMY WOODHEAD
RICK FINDLATER
JANINE SCHNEIDER
LENORE STEWART
KERRYN ROBERTS
NANCY HENNAH
VIVIENNE MACGILLICUDDY “BLISS”
MARGARET ASTON
NOREEN WILKIE
TERA TREANOR
BRONWYN KNOTT
DAVINA LAMONT

Makeup & Hair Coordinator
GAIL WILSON

Makeup Assistant’s Coordinator
ANGELA MOOAR

Wig Technician
CAROLINE TURNER

Optometrist
ANDREW BLACK

Art Department Manager
CHRIS HENNAH

Art Department Coordinators
BRIGETTE YORKE
ROXANE GAJADHAR

PA’s / Runners
DANIELLE OSBORNE
JAMES WALLACE
PENNY TOWNS
RUBEN ALLEN

Props Master
NICK WEIR

Props Buyer
NICK RIERA

Props Designer
GARETH JENSEN

Standby Props
SIMON BRIGHT
JOSEPH WYNYARD
SIMON HARPER
SETU LIO
VICTORIA MCKENZIE

Standby Assistants
PATRICK WALKER
TRISTAN (STAN) ALLEY
GARETH MILLS
Props Makers TIM ABBOT
KEVIN BRADSHAW
PETE BUTTERS
MURRAY HUNTER
DANIEL KELLY
VIC SINGE
HAMISH WAIN
FIONA MCDONALD
KIM FERGUSON BEN
BEEMSTERBOER
ERWIN KOEDIJK
ROBERT REEDY
JOHN SHEARMAN
LESLEY EARLE TEMPLETON
DANIEL REEVE
ROD TERVOORT
NICK HODDINOT
CHRIS STREETER
TONY DRAWBRIDGE
SIMON HAMES
WAYNE ROBERTS

Draughtspersons
CLARKE GREGORY
RUSSELL MURRAY
TIM PRIEST
HELEN STREVENS
PHILIP THOMAS
KATE THURSTON

Model Makers
ANDREW MOYES
MATTHEW MELLOR

Construction Supervisor
ED MULHOLLAND

Supervising Set Finisher
KERRY DUNN

Greensmaster
BRIAN MASSEY

Supervising Sculptor
SAM GENET

Supervising Steelworker
MATT WRATTEN

Head Sculptor
BRIGITTE WUEST

Sculptors
GARY HUNT
HEATHER KILGOUR
VIRGINIA LEE KIRK NICHOLLS
NATALIE STANIFORTH
ANTHONY MARROW
JONATHAN RODGERS
DAVE ROY
BILL RYALLS
RA VINCENT
DAVID GUERIN
ANDREW MCLAY
SHANE KENNEALLY
PAUL ISAACSON
ANDREW BAGULEY
DANIEL AIRD
BLAISE ORSMAN
STEPHEN BELSTEN
DAVID HEGGLUN

Set Dressers
AMBER RICHARDS
CHRIS MEDER
DAVID KOLFF
GILLIAN WEST-WALKER
JUDY ALLEY
TANEA CHAPMAN
BEN WHALE
Painters
GILES SMITH
CHRIS RAMSAY
MIKE TRAVERS
TROY HANNETT
BRIAN CAMPBELL
WADE HANNETT
WARREN (BINO) SMITH
STEPHEN CRENE
BRETT LARSEN
RICHARD LOMAS
JASON HOLLAND
MANU PULLYN
CHRISTOPHER AITKEN
PAUL HALTON
HENRY DAVIES
PAUL TRAYNOR

Construction Managers
NORMAN WILLERTON
MIKE HEFFERNAN

Construction Foremen
BRETT BLENKIN
JIM MARSDEN
BRYAN WAKELIN
ALAN MARSHALL
GRANT FAHEY
TRACE QUINN

Leading Hands
ANTON BUYS
ANDREW LLOYD
DEREK MISSELDINE
RUSSELL STOUPE
ROB WAIT
PHIL WILLIAMS
ALAN WILSON
ALAN WYLLIE

Carpenters
BRENT SUTTON
KARL ANTON
JOHN BRIEN
JASON BROWNING
ALAN DAVIE
DUNCAN FIELD
ADAM FISHER
CLAYTON GEARRY
TREVOR GILLAN
PAUL HAY-CHAPMAN ROSS
HOBY
GARETH KING JON LAMBERT
ROBERT MCGOVERN
DAVE MOORE
MICHAEL PATERSON
LEON PEHI
SCOTT PETERS
IVAN POA
WARREN ROBB
TONY ROBERTS
HOKIO TARAWHITI
DAVE VERNON
DAVID WHITE
THOMAS KIPA
WILLIAM MCPHEDRON
BEN PRINGLE
NEIL CROMIE
CHRIS GIFFORD
ROBERT KING
CHRIS MORRISON
MURRAY ROBINSON
GEOFF GOSS
GRAEME NEAL
CHRIS PURDY
FRASER SMITH
HAKOTA JAMES WALKER
REI DUNCAN
JOHN HOWE
REECE NICOL
HAMISH QUINNEY
MARK RELPH
STEPAN SKALA
DEAN SMITH
CATHY TRACEY
HANS JOHN UIVEL
IAN HUTTON
DAVID MOORE
PAUL CARVELL
PETER LOVERIDGE
BRIAN MCMILLIN
JANICE VAN ROOIJEN
ROGER HOUSTON

Hammerhands
MICHAEL BAKER
JEFF CLARK
HUIA DAVIES
SELWYN DAVIES
P M DE RIJK
MATT DUNCAN
MATTHEW EASTON
SEMI FEITE
GARRICK FERGUSON
ALISTAIR FYFE
ANDY GEE
CHARLES GOODWIN
WENDY HATFIELD
MICHAEL HEEREY
VAUGHAN HICKSON
JACK REID
DUNCAN WAIT
TIMOTHY WARD
PAUL WILLIAMS
BILL LAWTON
PAUL LOVATO
JOEL DOUGLAS
MICHAEL GIBSON
JAMES GRIFFIN
SIMON MARSHALL
MATTHEW C. OLIVER
ANTHONY NORRIS
ANDRE LA BORDE
JEERAPONG PITAKKUL
SAM BROWN
ANDREW HASTINGS
RICKY SWEENEY
DOUGLAS LOTOASO
DUNCAN J. RANDALL
Greens
JOSH PATTERSON
BASIL MCGAHAN
DAN KING
KEVIN SILVESTER
ANDREW RICHARDSON
SCOTT RICHARDSON
ANDREW FRASER
ANDREW KOLFE
QUINN ROBERTS
NIGEL THOMAS
GRAEME MASSEY
LISA TWORT

Standby Greens
SIMON LOWE
PAULA CARSWELL
BRENT TASKER
SAM MCDOUGALL

Steelworkers
NIGEL STURGEON
PHILLIP UNUIA
ARCHIE KENNEDY

Rock & Foam
NICK WILLIAMS
CHRISTOPHER LAWTON
JAMES TUAPAI
MICHAEL BONNAR
MARK O’SHEA
RAYNIA PIKARI

Physical Effects Supervisor
STEPHEN INGRAM

Physical Effects On-Set Coordinators
RICH E. CORDOBES
BLAIR FOORD
KARL CHISHOLM

Physical Effects Technicians
DARRYL RICHARDS
GEOFF CURTIS
PHIL MCLAREN
DAVE BOOTH
JOHN MOWAT
PETER ZIVKOVIC
SCOTT HARENS
WARWICK YIN
MIKE MCDONALD
RODNEY FORD
ROSS MARTINDALE
DARIAN LUMSDEN
BEN VERE-JONES
MIKE SEDDON
DEAN POWELL

Supervising Chief Lighting Technician
BRIAN BANSGROVE

Chief Lighting Technicians
COLIN CHASE
SIMON LYTHGOE
DAVID BROWN
STEWART SORBY
GREG NALDER

Assistant Chief Lighting Technicians
ANTONY “ANTS” FARRELL
WARRICK PEACE
HENARE MATO
JOE STICK

Lighting Technicians
KERI MANUEL
CHRIS RUANE
GILES COCKBURN
JAMES KENNEDY
JAMIE COUPER
MATT DENTON
JACOB BRIDGE
MATHEW RANGINUI
JAMIE NEVILL
DAVE ANDERSON
RICHARD (POSS) HOGAN
SAM MARSHALL
ANDREW AYRTON
FRANK CHRISTENSEN

Gene Operators
NIGEL MACLAURIN
STACEY HOGGARD

Rigging
CRAIG BRYANT
CHRIS PALMER
JASON ROBERTSON

Lighting Console Op
NIGEL PERCY
Lighting Coordinator
ALEX CROSS

Key Grip / Motion Control
J C (HARRY) HARRISON

Supervising Key Grip
TONY KEDDY

Key Grips
HAMISH MCINTYRE
TERRY JOOSTEN
MURRAY LOVE

Dolly Grips
ANDY REID
DEAN MAXTED
KEITH WATKINS

Best Boys
DAMIEN KWOCKSUN
GEOFF TAIT
MELISSA RIRINUI

Grip Coordinator
ANNIE FREAR

Technicial Continuity
HELEN MCNAMARA
Grips HUW GRIFFITHS
PAUL SAWTELL
KAYNE ASHER
WAYNE SUBRITZKY
GRANT HARVEY
BRENT MARSDEN
AARON RANGI
ROB MITA

Supervising Editor
JAMIE SELKIRK

Post Production Supervisors
ROSEMARY DORITY
JONAS THALER

First Assistant Editor
PETER SKARRATT

Assistant Editors
JOANNA PRIEST
WILLIAM CAMPBELL
HEATHER SMALL
ZANE HOLMES
CINDY BOWLES
JABEZ OLSSEN

Editorial VFX Coordinator
JENNY VIAL

Animatics Editor
EMMA HAUGHTON

Apprentice Assistant Editors
MARK HAWTHORNE
BRAD SELKIRK

PA’s
MEGAN FOWLDS
MEREDITH DOOLEY

Projectionist
DAVE TURNBULL

Sound FX Editors
BRENT BURGE
JOHN MCKAY
TIM NIELSEN
CRAIG TOMLINSON

Dialogue Editors
JASON CANOVAS

Assistant Sound Editors
CHRIS WARD
CHRIS TODD
KATY WOOD

First Asst. Sound Editor
PETER MILLS

Assistant Dialogue Editor
MARTIN KWOK

Sound IT Support
CHRIS WINTER

Foley Artists
PHIL HEYWOOD
SIMON HEWITT

Foley Engineer
MARTIN OSWIN

Re-Recording Mixers
CHRISTOPHER BOYES
MICHAEL SEMANICK
GETHIN CREAGH

Additional Re-Recording Mixer
MICHAEL HEDGES

Special Make-Up, Creatures, Armour, Weapons And Miniatures By
WETA WORKSHOP LTD. NEW ZEALAND

Workshop Manager
TANIA RODGER

Workshop Supervisor
JASON DOCHERTY

Workshop Accountant
ANDREW SMITH

Senior Production Manager
ANNETTE WULLEMS

Production Managers
HANNAH BIANCHINI
SAVANNAH GREEN
KIM RICKARD
SUE HARDY

Production Assistants
JACQ BURRELL
NICCI LOCK
PIP REISCH
TICH ROWNEY

On Set Coordinators
LISA WILDERMOTH
JAMIE WILSON

Designer / Sculptors
MIKE ASQUITH
JAMIE BESWARICK
SHAUN BOLTON
DANIEL FALCONER
WARREN MAHY
BEN WOOTTEN
SACHA LEES

Art Director
KAYNE HORSHAM

Senior Prosthetics
BRAD GREENWOOD
ROGIER SAMUELS
VANCE HARTWELL

Creatures / Prosthetics
FREYA BLACKWOOD
CAROLA BROCKOFF
ROB BURNS
NORMAN CATES
WOODY CLAYTON
CHRIS COVICH
JOHN CRANEY
DAMEN JORKAS
SARAH DURNO
SUSAN DURNO
XANDER FORTERIE
BEN HAWKER
LUKE HAWKER
DARRAN HOLMES
NORI HONDA
TANYA MARRIOTT
RICH MAYBERRY
LES NAIRN
MEGUMI OGO
ROMAN REYES
GARETH SELWOOD
CARLOS SLATER
STEVE UNWIN
MARK VINIELLO
ED BIASI

Prosthetics Supervisors
GINO ACEVEDO
MARJORY HAMLIN
KYM SAINSBURY DOMINIE
TILL

Prosthetics Makeup
KAREN ADCOCK
ANDREW BEATTIE
SEAN FOOT
BILL HUNT
TAMI LANE
DAN PERRY
DEB WATSON
Hair LYNNE WALSH
GILLY FIFORD
TOM MERITO
MEGAN BINT
HIL IRWIN
SHARON THOMAS
GAVIN SKUDDER
FIONA SOLE

Mechanist / Engineers
DOMINIC TAYLOR
BILL THOMSON
WARREN BEATON
GORDON BARRELL
TAMA BERKELJON

Head Of Armour Weapons
GARY MACKAY

Sword Smith
PETER LYON

Leather Craftsman
MIKE GREALISH

Armoursmiths
STU JOHNSON

Chain Maille
CARL PAYNE
WARREN GREEN

Armour Weapons / Standby
GUDRUN ABBOTT
MICHAEL ABOTT
ERICA ANDERSON
MATT APPLETON
JEREMY BARR
CLARE BEATON
LESLEY BOURKES-HARDING
MATT BREBNER
MICHELLE BRYANT
JOHN CALDWELL
GLYN CARTER
ALEX DYER
CHRIS GUISE
DARIN GORDINE
JOHN HARDING
JOHN HARVEY
MICHAEL HUGHES
SIMON JAY
SIMON LAMASON
PIETRO MARSON
ROBYNNE MCINTYRE
KERRY MCSAVENEY
NARDEEN MITCHELL
BRAD MURPHY
PAUL MURPHY
KENT PARKER
FENELLA PROBERT
JEREMY RYDER
HEIDI SKEET
CHRIS SMITH
BEN STENBECK
SUZANNE STURROCK
NEIL TESTA
JANET THOMAS
WINEKE VAN’THOF
ADRIAN WALKER
PAUL WALTON
ANNEMIEK WETERINGS
GREG TOZER
TIM TOZER
MIKE WALLACE
GREG ALLISON
KEITH BARCLAY
DAVE BARSON
MORGAN BOEHRINGER
ANGELA BROWN
DUNCAN BROWN
LYNDON BURFORD
TIM CASTELOW
JO DUNCKLEY
ROB GILLIES
PAUL HAMBLETON
SUKHITA LANGFORD
RAY MASSA
FIONA MCDONALD
GARETH MCGHIE
PRANEE MCKINLEY
BEN PRICE
IAN RUXTON
EMILY-JANE STURROCK

Paint FX
ALASTAIR MAHER
GARY BENNETT
JONATHON BROUGH
SOURISAK CHANPASEUTH
TONY FERRIER

Miniature Builders
JOHN BASTER
MARY MACHLACHLAN
REBECCA ASQUITH
JON EWEN
MICHAEL DACZYNSKI
LIAM DUNSTAN
ANDREW DURNO
CAREY HOWE
SIMON GREENAWAY
NATHAN HALL
BRETT HARMAN
BRUCE MCNAUGHT
IAIN HUTTON
ROGER LEWIS
TIM MARWICK
DAVID TREMONT
SCOTT SCHNEIDER
NEIL SCHRADER
MATHEW SMITH
ROB UIVEL
TIM WIGMORE

Visual Effects Consultant
MARK A. STETSON

Visual Effects Production Manager
LIBBY HAZELL

Visual Effects Production Coordinator
AARON COWAN

Visual Effects PA’s
KIRSTY LANCASTER
LISA THOMAS
MARY CONNOLLY

Visual Effects Art Directors
PAUL LASAINE
JEREMY BENNETT

Photoshop Artist
GUS HUNTER

Coordinator
MARION DAVEY

3D Previz Artists
RICHARD MOORE
RICHARD HOPKINS

Production Assistant
PENELOPE JONES

Digital Visual Effects Designed And Created By
WETA DIGITAL LTD., WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND

Animation Designed & Supervised By
RANDALL WILLIAM COOK

VFX Producer
EILEEN MORAN

Chief Technical Officer
JON LABRIE

VFX Art Director
CHRISTIAN RIVERS

Software Dev Supervisor
RICHARD ADDISON-WOOD

Animation Supervisor
ADAM VALDEZ

VFX Cinematographer
BRIAN VAN’T HUL

3D Supervisor
WAYNE “TAZ” STABLES

3D Look Supervisor
STEVEN DEMERS

2D Supervisor
JOHN NUGENT

Digital Models Supervisor
MATT AITKEN

Senior Animators
STEPHEN BUCKLEY
ANDREW CALDER
MELANIE CORDAN
STEVEN HORNBY
HEATHER KNIGHT
MATTHEW LOGUE
CHAD MOFFITT
CARLOS ROSAS
DOUG SHEPPECK
MIKE STEVENS
MARY VICTORIA

3D Sequence Leads
CORY BEDWELL
GREG BUTLER
KIKI CANDELA
STEPHEN COREN
COLIN DONCASTER
RANDY GOUX
GEOFF HARVEY
SETH LIPPMAN
BRIAN SAMUELS
MARK TAIT
3D TD’s ELISABETH ARKO
KELLY BECHTLE-WOODS
JULIAN BUTLER
SHINE FITZNER
MATT HIGHTOWER
MATTHIAS MENZ
JANE O’CALLAGHAN
JAMIE PILGRIM
ROGER SHORTT

FX Software Developer
JIM CALLAHAN

FX Animator Lead
MIKE PERRY

FX Animators DELPHINE BURATTI
RAYMOND HETU
SANDIP KALSY
LAURE LACROIX
SEAN LEWKIW
MICHAEL MANZA

2D Sequence Leads
JULIAN BRYANT
KATIE HECKER
PAUL “KRUSTY” KIRWAN
ALEX LEMKE
MARK TAIT LEWIS
SAKI MITCHELL
LISA MOORE
ALFRED MURRLE
CHARLES TAIT
G.G. HEITMANN DEMERS

Compositors
COLIN ALWAYS
PATRICK BERGERON
ROGER BOLTON
JON BOWEN
SONIA CALVERT
PAUL CONWAY
DAVID HOUGHTON-WILLIAMS
CLAIRE INGLIS
FRED PLACE
TOM PROCTOR
THERESA RYGIEL

2D Software Developer
SHANE COOPER

2D Colourist
HOLLY ACTON

Matte Painting Lead
MAX DENNISON

Senior Matte Painter
WAYNE HAAG

Matte Painters
LAURENT BEN-MIMOUN
YANICK DUSSEAULT
ROGER KUPELIAN
MICHAEL LLOYD

Conceptual Digital Visualization
GRAY HORSFIELD

Environment TD
HIROAKI MURAMOTO

Digital Modellers
KYLA BENDALL
GLEN CHRISTIE
YVONNE CUTHBERT
BRADFORD dECAUSSIN
ANDREA MERLO
ROBERT O’NEILL

Creature Lead
ERIC SAINDON

Pre-Pro Shading Supervisor
GUY WILLIAMS

Texture Painter Lead
DARREN BEDWELL

Rotoscope Supervisor
GREG SHIMP

Senior Paint Artist
HILLARY COVEY

Motion Editor Lead
SANDRA WARREN

Creature TD’s
FELIX BALBAS
PATRICIA PAWLAK
DANA PETERS
BAY RAITT
JASON SCHLEIFER
DAVID SCOTT
PAUL STORY
STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ

Shader Writers
JOHN ANDERSON
ROBERT SHRIDER
KEVIN SMITH
CHU TANG
PAUL MCINNES

Texture Painters
MILES BELLAS
PAUL CAMPION
MEL JAMES
JENNIFER JUNG KIM
SERGEI NEVSHUPOV
RAINER STOLLE

Crowd Software Developer & Supervisor
STEPHEN REGELOUS

Senior Massive Crowd TD
JON ALLITT

Lead Massive Crowd TD
MIKE MORASKY

Motion Tree Designer
CARRIE THIEL

Motion Tree Designer
SHARON JAMES

Massive Crowd TD’s
PAUL CHARISSE
JOHN HALEY
JOOSTEN KUYPERS
OLLIE RANKIN
GEOFF TOBIN
LILA VESELEY
IMERY WATSON
LISA WILD

Mocap Supervisor
FRANÇOIS LAROCHE

Mocap Supervisor
GREG ALLEN

Motion Editors
KYLE ASHLEY
PATRICK RUNYON
IWAN SCHEER

Lead Performance Animator
RAMON RIVERO

Mocap TD
XIAOHONG LIU

Mocap Technician
JAMES VAN DER REYDEN

Mocap Prop Design
FRANK COWLRICK

Camera TD’s
LEE BRAMWELL
ERINA FON
ALEX KRAMER
JAKE LEE
SEAN MATHIESON
TIM MCCALLUM
MATT MUELLER
STEPHAN REMSTEDT

Senior Software Developer
JEFF HAMELUCK

Software Developer
PHILIP HUNTER

Software Engineer
BRET HUGHES

Survey Software Developer
NICK MCKENZIE

Rotoscope Artists
DAVID BRUNETTE
JIM CROASDALE
ALEX MEIN SMITH
BARRY METIN
GEORGE OLIVER JR.
EMRYS PLAISTED
KARA VANDELEUR
CHRISTINE WATKINS

Paint Artists
QUENTIN HEMA
HELEN PAUL
DONNY RAUSCH
PHIL VAN DER REYDEN

Line Producer
ROBERT SCHAJER

Facilities Manager
SUZANNE LABRIE

Sequence Coordinators
KEITH FOSTON
CHERYL KERR
CYNDI OCHS
SANDY TAYLOR
NAOMI BOWDEN
Human Resources Manager
RACHEL THOMPSON

Production Accountants
STEVE BAYLISS

Assistant To VFX Producer
EMA POMARE

2D Coordinator
STEVEN MCKENDRY

Human Resources Assistant
SUSIE KLEIS

3D Coordinator
CLARE BURGESS

Motion Coordinator
MAHRIA SANGSTER

Accounts Assistant
HEATHER KINASTON-SMITH

Matte Painting Coordinator
ANNE TAUNGA

Production PA’s/ Runners
MIKE GUNN
SARAH MORSE
JACQUI PRYOR
DANIEL STORY
ALISTAIR TYE-SAMSON
MICHAEL WALLIS

Schedule Coordinator
GENEVIEVE MCMAHON

Digital Resource Manager
ADRIAN SAMUELS

On-Set Digital Supervisor
BEN PIERRE

2D Assistant
CAMPBELL ROSE

Senior Pre-Pro Coordinator
NICK BOOTH

On-Set Survey Technicians
MALCOLM ANGELL
CHRIS BROWN
HANNAH CLARKE
ANDREW LAWTON
NIC MARRISON

VFX Editor
MATT HOLMES

Assistant Editors
ZOE LAMAERA
LUCAS PUTNAM

Editorial Assistants
MARTIN SIMCOCK
JADE LORIER

Head Of Digital Imaging
PETE WILLIAMS

Scan / Record Technician
MOHAN RAMACHANDRAN

Digital Operations Manager
MILTON NGAN

Production Engineers
BEN BRITTON
TOMEK PIATEK

Technical Support Manager
REBECCA DOWNES

Data Operations
Manager SHANE MCEWAN

Render Wrangler
CAMPBELL MARCH

Technical Assistant
NIKLAS PRESTON

Technical Systems Assistant
ALEXANDRA COOK

Systems Administrators EVAN FRASER
PAUL GUNN
JAMES MILLINGTON
CAMPBELL TAYLOR FAIRWEATHER

Visual FX Producer R&D / PRE
CHARLIE MCCLELLAN

Digital FX Supervisor R&D / PRE
JOHN SHEILS

Assistant To R&D VFX Producer
LISA JOSEPHS

Production Manager R&D / PRE
ALBERT MASON

Ford Of Bruinen Sequence By
DIGITAL DOMAIN

Visual Effects Supervisor
MARK O. FORKER

Visual Effects Producer
KELLY L’ESTRANGE

Digital Effects Coordinator
JESSICA DARA WESTBROOK

Digital Effects Supervisor
KELLY PORT

Visual Effects Coordinator
ERIK POPE

Compositing Supervisor
DARREN POE

3D Effects Animator
MARKUS KURTZ

Character Animators
BERND ANGERER
PIOTR KARWAS

Digital Compositors
BRANDON MCNAUGHTON
BRENNAN PREVATT

Technical Developers
GREG DUDA
DAN LEMMON

Visual Effects Director Of Photography
TONY ANDERSON

Visual Effects Executive Producer
NANCY BERNSTEIN

Additional Visual Effects By
ANIMAL LOGIC FILM

Digital FX Supervisor
CHRIS GODFREY

Visual Effects Executive Producer
MURRAY POPE

Digital Effects Line Producer
AMBER NAISMITH

Art Directors
DEBORAH MACNAMARA
DAVID WOODLAND

Compositors
AARON BARCLAY
DAVID DALLY

JONATHAN HAIRMAN

3D Animators
IAN BROWN
LINDSAY FLEAY

Additional Visual Effects By
OKTOBOR

Visual Effects Supervisors
GEOFF DIXON
DEAN LYON
STEEN BECH

Visual Effects Coordinator
SARAH MCLAUCHLAN

Inferno Artists
PAUL FREEMAN
MARTYN (MOOSE) CULPITT
JENS-PETER SJOBERG
TONY COLE

Flame Artists
JONNY KOFOED
MARC SMITH

Additional Visual Effects By
RHYTHM & HUES GMD

Miniatures Unit

Visual Effects Director Of Photography
ALEX FUNKE

Miniatures Director Of Photography/Director Of Photography
CHUCK SCHUMAN

Mocon Programmer
DAVID HARDBERGER

Focus Pullers
JUSTIN TOPZAND
ANIKO SAFRAN

Clapper Loaders
MATTHEW PARSONS
STEPHEN ALLANSON
NIGEL BURTON

First Assistant Director
MARTY WALSH

Second Assistant Director / Coordinator
BELINDALEE HOPE

Script Supervisor
MERRIN RUCK

Assistant Coordinator
VERONIQUE LAWRENCE

Videosplit/Projectionist
TAM WEBSTER

Runner
ANNA COTTLE

Production Assistant
DEAN JOHNSTON
Chief Lighting Technicians
ROB KERR
CHRIS MATTHEWS

Lighting Technicians
REAGAN JONES
JAMES BARR
EDWARD TYRIE
JAMIE APPLEGATE
RUBEN MORRISON

Key Grips
JONATHAN WOOLF
MILES MURPHY

Grips
RICHARD TURTON
DAMON SELKIRK
OLLY COLEMAN
PETER SMITH

Motion Control
HUGH SMITH
HENK PRINS
CHRIS DAVISON
MIKE KELLY
GERALD THOMPSON
JENS NORMANN

Motion Control / Camera Engineer
MORITZ WASSMANN

Physical Effects Technician
SVEN HARENS

Model Technicians
PAUL VAN OMMEN
ROB TOWNSHEND
VERENA JONKER
JAMES BRYSON
KYLE GUDSELL
DIMITRI FROST
ALAN PILKINGTON

Unit Manager
MALCOLM CAMPBELL

Trainee
JAMES COULING

Stage Helper
ANDREW FUNKE

Unit Managers
PETA SINCLAIR
MIKE TURNER
RUA HOWE
KEVIN MAGILL

Unit
MISSY RIKA
NEVILLE TURNER
ANDY SOUTH
MARK ROSS
WESLEY PRIEST
PANIA HOWE
DION TAMIHANA
JOCELYN KARAITIANA
PETER CLARKE
KOSTA VATSELIAS
TRACY WOOLLEY
JAKE KOROI
JOSEPH WINIATA
WAYNE (RED) WICKMAN

Paramedic / Safety
MIKE HAYDEN

Safety / Medics
STEVE BUTLER
ANDY BUCKLEY R.N.

Nurse
DIANE MOYNAGH

Security Coordinator
BARRY THOMSON

Head Animal Wrangler
DAVE JOHNSON

Horse Coordinator
STEPHEN OLD

Horse Trainer
DON REYNOLDS

Veterinary Surgeon
RAY LENAGHAN

Stable Foreman
LEE SOMERVELL

Wrangler / Make Up Artist
MARK KINASTON-SMITH

Riding Instructors
ROBBIE MILLER
HELEN YOUNG

Horse Wranglers
CHRISTOPHER RUTTEN
CARLA GAMMONS
KERRIE MORGAN
Riders LEN BAYNES
JASON FROST-EVANS
MARCUS JAMES
CARL TAYLOR
DAMON WYMAN
CHRIS KIRKHAM
STEWART DROMGOL
SHAUN THOMPSON
JIMMY CHATFIELD
REBECCA HOWELL

Transport Manager
RAVI DUBÉ

Transport Coordinators
MURRAY O’NEIL
GLENN SHAW

Transport Captains
CARL MCHUGH
ARTHUR MATTHEWS
KENT GREENWOOD
MICHAEL STRICKLAND

Drivers
ARTHUR (ART) FELL
BETTY GRAHAM
MATHEW CUTFIELD
JERRAM MURRAY
SPENCER FAULKNER
STUART KARENA
BRENT ORMSBY
BRUCE BARTLEY
GEORGINA WELLS
ALISTAIR HOWDEN
JIM MARTIN

Mechanics
GARY TUDOR
ROB KOCH

Transport Assistant
TAMSIN WEBBER

Executive In Charge Of Music
PAUL BROUCEK

Music Business Affairs
LORI SILFEN

Music Editors
SUZANA PERIC
NANCY ALLEN

Associate Music Producer
MICHAEL TREMANTE

Recorded By
JOHN KURLANDER

Mixed By
PETER COBBIN AT ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS

Music Performed By
THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
NEW ZEALAND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
THE LONDON VOICES
THE LONDON ORATORY SCHOOL
SCHOLA

Choir Masters
TERRY EDWARDS
MICHAEL MCCARTHY
IGELESE ETE

Featured Vocalists
ENYA
ELISABETH FRASER
EDWARD ROSS
MABEL FALETOLU

Music Contractors
RUTH CORNES
ISOBEL GRIFFITHS

Recorded At
COLOSSEUM, WATFORD
AIR LYNDHURST
ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS, LONDON
WELLINGTON TOWN HALL, NEW ZEALAND

Additional Music Crew
PLAN 9 & DAVID LONG
KAREN ELLIOTT
JONATHAN ALLEN
SIMON KILN
MICHAEL PRICE
ANDREW DUDMAN
MIREK STILES
CHRIS COZENS
KEVIN MAHONCHAK
VIC FRASER
ADRIANA MARINESCU
GREG LAPORTA
JOHN WRIGGLE
JEFF GRACE
TOBY WOOD
JENNIFER DUNNINGTON
NIGEL SCOTT
BECCA GATRELL
HUGO WARD
JIM BRUENING
SARAH GROMKO
FLAMING RED HAIR

Music Composed & Performed By
DAVID DONALDSON, DAVID LONG, STEPHEN ROCHE AND JANET RODDICK
With
PETER DALY, CHRIS O’CONNOR, RUAIRIDH MORRISON AND GRANT SHEARER

Courtesy Of
MANA MUSIC

IN DREAMS
Lyrics By
FRAN WALSH

Music Composed By
HOWARD SHORE

Soundtrack Album Available On
REPRISE RECORDS

Caterers
FLYING TRESTLES

The Filmmakers Wish To Extend Their Personal Thanks To The Following For Their Contribution To The Making Of This Movie:
DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION TE PAPA ATAWHAI
WELLINGTON CITY COUNCIL
WELLINGTON REGIONAL COUNCIL’S PARKS AND FORESTS
NEW ZEALAND DEFENCE FORCE TE OPE KAATUA O AOTEAROA
BILL WELDEN
TOM SHIPPEY
SCOTT REYNOLDS
NEW ZEALAND LEGAL SERVICES, SIMPSON GRIERSON
BANK OF NEW ZEALAND
MARTY KATZ

SPECIAL THANKS TO
PETER NELSON & KEN KAMINS AND TO THE THOUSANDS OF OTHERS WHO HELPED MAKE THIS FILM A REALITY.
FOR JOAN AND BILL JACKSON
THANK YOU FOR YOUR BELIEF, SUPPORT AND LOVE.
HE MIHI NUI HOKI KI NGA TANGATA WHENUA O AOTEAROA.
MA RANGI RAUA KO PAPA TATOU E MANAAKI, E TIAKI HEI NGA TAU E TU MAI NEI.
FILMED ON LOCATION IN NEW ZEALAND AND AT CAMPERDOWN STUDIOS, WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND.
NO ANIMAL WAS ABUSED, ILL-TREATED OR NEGLECTED IN THE MAKING OF THIS MOVIE.
ANIMAL ACTION WAS MONITORED BY THE ANIMAL WELFARE INSTITUTE OF NEW ZEALAND.

Digital Colour Grading
THE POSTHOUSE AG

Supervising Digital Colourist
PETER DOYLE

Lead Digital Colourists
FLORIAN “UTSI” MARTIN
DAVID COLE
JÖRG W. BUNGERT

Imaging Technology Supervisor
HARALD BRENDEL

Producers
MARTIEN COUCKE
NICK RICHARDSON

Production Assistant
KATHERINE REMUS Digital

Film Grading System
COLOURFRONT

Lead Developer
MARK JASZBERENYI

Lead Programmer
GYULA PRISKIN

Programmers
GABOR FORGACS
FERENC BECHTOLD

Re-Recording Facility
THE FILM UNIT LTD., WELLINGTON

Foley Recording
REDLINE SOUND STUDIOS, SYDNEY

Facility Manager
JOHN NEILL

ADR Facilities
CAMPERDOWN STUDIOS, WELLINGTON
MAGMASTER / 4MC, LONDON

Photographed On
KODAK MOTION PICTURE FILM

Colour & Telecine Dailes By
THE FILM UNIT LTD, NEW ZEALAND

Prints By
DELUXE

Titles Designed By
PACIFIC TITLE

Telecine
JON NEWELL & SHANON MORATTI

Colour Timer
LYNNE REED

Lab Liaison
GRANT CAMPBELL

Lab Manager
DEAN EVANS

Negative Cutter
UPPER DECK FILM SERVICES

Film Unit Ceo
SUE THOMPSON

Completion Guaranty By
INTERNATIONAL FILM GUARANTORS, INC.

Camera And Lenses By
ARRI GERMANY SPACECAM

Aerial Camera System Provided By
SPACECAM SYSTEMS, INC.

Wescam Provided By
WESCAM

Lighting Equipment Supplied By
AFM LIGHTING

WWW.LORDOFTHERINGS.NET
MPAA NO. 38473
SDDS
DOLBY DIGITAL
DTS
RELEASED ON FUJIFILM
THE CHARACTERS AND INCIDENTS PORTRAYED AND THE NAMES HEREIN ARE FICTITIOUS, AND ANY SIMILARITY TO THE NAME, CHARACTER OR HISTORY OF ANY PERSON IS ENTIRELY COINCIDENTAL AND UNINTENTIONAL. THIS MOTION PICTURE PHOTOPLAY IS PROTECTED BY LAW. ANY UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION AND/OR DISTRIBUTION OF THIS PHOTOPLAY MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION. THIS MOTION PICTURE IS BEING EXHIBITED UNDER SPECIFIC LICENSE AND IS NOT FOR SALE.
“THE LORD OF THE RINGS”, THE CHARACTERS, NAMES AND PLACES THEREIN
™THE SAUL ZAENTZ COMPANY
D/B/A TOLKIEN ENTERPRISES, UNDER LICENSE TO NEW LINE PRODUCTIONS,
INC.

COPYRIGHT © 2001 NEW LINE PRODUCTIONS, INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

***EXTRAS (not listed in credits)
Saelbeth (council Elf) MATT APPLETON
Hobbit TIMOTHY BARTLETT
Rumil JØRN BENZON
Fereveldir (Last Alliance Elf) BEN BRITTON
Calendeloth (Last Alliance Elf) FRASER BUDGE
Galdor (council Elf) NATHAN CLARK
Otho Sackville-Baggins PETER CORRIGAN
Mrs. Bracegirdle LORI DUNGEY
Gaffer Gamgee NORMAN FORSEY
Child Hobbit TAEA HARTWELL
Albert Dreary PETER JACKSON
Old Noakes BILL JOHNSON
Silinde (council Elf) SAM KELLY
Figwit (council Elf) BRET MCKENZIE
Faelon (council Elf) JUSTIN MCKENZIE
Lobelia Sackville-Baggins ELIZABETH MOODY
Elvanir (Last Allince Elf) JASON SECTO
Orophin JASON SECTO
Ted Sandyman BRIAN SERGEANT